top of page
  • Writer's pictureMedia Logic Radio

Yuma Winter Sports Schedule

Boys Basketball Schedule

Friday, December 1st @ Manual 7pm

Saturday, December 2nd vs. Wray 4pm

Tuesday, December 5th vs. Platte Valley 7pm

Friday, December 15th vs. TBA 7:30pm

Saturday, December 16th vs. TBA TBA

Saturday, January 6th vs. Highland 7pm

Friday, January 12th @ Holyoke 7pm

Saturday, January 13th vs. Haxtun 4pm

Friday, January 19th @ Akron 7pm

Saturday, January 20th vs. Sidney 7pm

Friday, January 26th @ Wray 7pm

Saturday, January 27th @ Peyton 3pm

Friday, February 2nd vs. Wiggins 7pm

Tuesday, February 6th @ Strasburg 7pm

Thursday, February 8th vs. Sedgwick 7pm

Friday, February 9th vs. Merino 7pm

Tuesday, February 13th @ Caliche 7pm

Friday, February 16th @ Byers 7pm


Girls Basketball Schedule

Friday, December 1st @ Manual 5:30pm

Saturday, December 2nd vs. Wray 5:30pm

Wednesday December 6th vs. TBA 4pm

Friday, December 15th vs. TBA TBA

Saturday, December 16th vs. TBA TBA

Saturday, January 6th vs. Highland 5:30pm

Friday, January 12th @ Holyoke 5:30pm

Saturday, January 13th vs. Haxtun 12:30pm

Friday, January 19th @ Akron 5:30pm

Saturday, January 20th vs. Sidney 5:30pm

Friday, January 26th @ Wray 5:30pm

Saturday, January 27th @ Peyton 12:30pm

Friday, February 2nd vs. Wiggins 5:30pm

Tuesday, February 6th @ Strasburg 5:30pm

Thursday, February 8th vs. Sedgwick 5:30pm

Friday, February 9th vs. Merino 5:30pm

Tuesday, February 13th @ Caliche 5:30pm

Friday, February 16th @ Byers 5:30pm


Boys Wrestling

Friday, December 1st @ Ft. Morgan 6:30pm

Saturday, December 2nd @ Greeley West 9am

Thursday, December 7th vs. Wray 6:30pm

Friday, December 8th @ Limon 11am

Saturday, December 9th @ Limon 9am

Thursday, December 14th @ Sterling 6:30pm

Saturday, December 16th @ Wray 9am

Friday, January 12th vs. Burlington 6:30pm

Saturday, January 13th @ Chase County 9am

Thursday, January 18th vs. Lamar 9am

Saturday, January 20th @ Northglenn 9am

Thursday, January 25th @ Sedgwick County 6:30pm

Friday, January 26th @ McCook 1pm

Saturday, February 3rd vs. TBA 9am

Friday, February 9th @ NJC 10am

Saturday, February 10th @ NJC 9am

Thursday, February 15th @ Ball Arena 9am

Friday, February 16th @ Ball Arena 9am

Saturday, February 17th @ Ball Arena 9am


Girls Wrestling

Friday, December 1st @ Ft. Morgan 5:30pm

Saturday, December 2nd @ Arapahoe 5pm

Thursday, December 7nd vs. TBA 5:30pm

Saturday, December 9th @ Mesa Ridge 9am

Saturday, December 16th @ TBA 9am

Thursday, January 4th vs. Wiggins 5:30pm

Thursday, January 11th @ Brush 6:30pm

Saturday, January 13th @ Chase County 9am

Thursday, January 18th vs. Lamar 4pm

Saturday, January 20th @ TBA 9am

Friday, January 26th @ Sedgwick County 5:30pm

Saturday, January 27th @ Chatfield 9am

Friday, February 9th @ NJC 10am

Saturday, February 10th @ NJC 9am

Thursday, February 15th @ Ball Arena 9am

Friday, February 16th @ Ball Arena 9am

Saturday, February 17th @ Ball Arena 9am



Комментарии


bottom of page