top of page
  • Writer's pictureMedia Logic Radio

KFTM Sports Scores

Tuesday, September 12th


(Brush Softball) @ Lyons - (6-2) LOSS

(Ft Morgan Volleyball) vs Prospect Ridge - 6:30pm

(Brush Volleyball) @ Berthoud - (3-0) LOSS

(Wiggins Volleyball) @ Haxtun - (3-0) WON

(Weldon Valley Volleyball) @ Caliche (3-0) WON


Wednesday, September 13th

(Ft Morgan Soccer) vs Prospect Ridge - (1-0) LOSS


Thursday, September 14th

(Brush Softball) vs Sterling - (12-14) LOSS

(Brush Volleyball) vs Platte Valley - (0-3) LOSS


Friday, September 15th

(Brush Softball) @ Northridge Invite Vs Pueblo County - (16-1) LOSS

(Weldon Valley Volleyball) @ Briggsdale - (3-2) LOSS

(Ft Morgan Football) vs Pueblo County -(35-21) LOSS

(Brush Football) vs Yuma - (28-0) WON


Saturday, September 16th

(Ft Morgan Cross Country) @ St. Vrain Invite - Lyons - 9:30am

(Brush Cross Country) @ St Vrain Invite

(Wiggins Cross Country) @ St Vrain Invite - 8:25am

(Brush Softball) @ Northridge Invite

Vs Northfield - (16-5) WON

Vs Eagle Valley

(Brush Volleyball) vs Wray - 11am

(Wiggins Volleyball) vs Platte Valley -(3-1) LOSS

(Wiggins Football) vs Platte Valley - (22-15) WON

(Weldon Valley Football) vs North Park - (55-6) LOSS


Tuesday, September 19th

(Brush Softball) vs Platte Valley - (13-1 - 4 innings) WON

(Ft Morgan Volleyball) vs Mountain View - (3-0) WON

(Brush Volleyball) @ Liberty Common - (3-0) LOSS

(Wiggins Volleyball) @ Akron - (3-0) WON


Friday, September 22nd

(Brush Softball) @ Timnath - (18-3) WON

(Fort Morgan Volleyball) @ Riverdale Ridge - (0-3) LOSS

(Wiggins Volleyball) vs Sedgwick County - (3-2) WON

(Ft Morgan Football) vs Frederick - (30-19) LOSS

(Brush Football) @ Rifle - (28-14) LOSS

(Weldon Valley Football) @ Prairie - (57-6) LOSS


Saturday, September 23rd

(Brush Softball) vs University - (7-5) LOSS


Tuesday, September 26th

(Brush Softball) @ Valley - (18-3 - 4 innings) - WON

(Ft Morgan Boys Soccer) vs Thompson Valley -(5-0) LOSS

(Ft Morgan Volleyball) vs Severance - (3-0) LOSS

(Brush Volleyball) @ Weld Central - 6:30pm

(Weldon Valley Volleyball) vs Peetz - (3-0) WON


Wednesday September 26th

Brush Softball vs Wellington - (18-8) LOSS


Thursday, September 28th

(Ft Morgan Boys Soccer) @ Mountain View - (10-2) WON

(Ft Morgan Volleyball) @ Niwot - (3-0) LOSS

(Wiggins Volleyball) @ Merino - (3-0) LOSS

(Weldon Valley Volleyball) @ Flagler -(3-0) WON


Friday, September 29th

(Ft Morgan Football) - BYE

(Brush Football) vs Arvada - (41-13) WON

(Wiggins Volleyball) vs Yuma - (3-0) WON

(Wiggins Football) vs Yuma - (27-7) WON


Saturday, September 30th

(Brush Softball) @ Resurrection Christian - (15-13) WON

(Brush Volleyball) vs Estes Park -(3-0) WON


Tuesday, October 3rd

(Brush Softball) vs Lamar - (15-4 - 5 innings) LOSS

(Ft Morgan Boys Soccer) vs Frederick - (1-1) TIE

(Ft Morgan Volleyball) vs Northridge - (3-0) WON


Wednesday, October 4th

Brush Volleyball @ University - (3-0) LOSS


Thursday, October 5th

(Brush Softball) vs Eaton - (16-0 - 3 innings) LOSS

(Ft Morgan Volleyball) @ Thompson Valley - (3-0) LOSS

(Brush Football) @ Sterling - (41-13) WON


Friday, October 6th

(Wiggins Volleyball) vs Holyoke - (3-2) WON

(Weldon Valley Volleyball) vs Fleming - (3-2) WON

(Wiggins Football) vs Holyoke - (34-14) LOSS

(Weldon Valley Football) vs Fleming - (50-25) LOSS


Saturday, October 7th

(Brush Cross Country) @ Wiggins Invite

(Ft Morgan Volleyball) @ Greeley West Tournament

vs Resurrection Christian - (2-0) LOSS

vs Loveland - (2-0) LOSS

vs Greeley West - (2-0) LOSS

(Ft Morgan Football) @ Lincoln - (42-0) WON


Tuesday, October 10th

(Ft Morgan Boys Soccer) @ Roosevelt - (3-1)WON

(Ft Morgan Volleyball) @ Skyline - (3-1) WON

(Brush Volleyball) @ Resurrection Christian - (3-0) LOSS

(Wiggins Volleyball) @ Briggsdale - (3-2) WON


Thursday, October 12th

(Ft Morgan Boys Soccer) vs Niwot - (3-0) LOSS

(Ft Morgan Volleyball) vs Roosevelt - (3-1) LOSS

(Brush Volleyball) @ Timnath -(3-0) LOSS


Friday, October 13th

(Weldon Valley Volleyball) vs Briggsdale - (3-0) WON

(Weldon Valley Football) vs Briggsdale - (51-6) LOSS


Saturday, October 14th

(Brush Softball) vs Meeker @ Regionals - (7-5) LOSS

(Ft Morgan Football) @ Kennedy - (34-0) WON

(Wiggins Football) @ Burlington -(42-0) WON


Monday, October 16th

Fort Morgan Soccer vs Holy Family (2-1) LOSS

Tuesday, October 17th

(Ft Morgan Volleyball) @ Frederick -(3-0) LOSS

(Wiggins Volleyball) @ Limon - (3-0) WON


Thursday, October 19th

(Wiggins Volleyball) vs Caliche - (3-0) WON

(Weldon Valley Volleyball) @ Belleview Christian - (3-1) WON

(Ft Morgan Boys Soccer) @ Severance - (3-1) WON

(Ft Morgan Football) vs Holy Family - (49-7) LOSS


Friday, October 20th

(Brush Volleyball) @ Valley - (3-0) LOSS

(Weldon Valley Volleyball) @ Peetz - (3-0) WON

(Brush Football) @ University - (30-15) LOSS

(Wiggins Football) @ Limon - (42-21) LOSS

(Weldon Valley Football) @ Peetz - (55-6) LOSS


Saturday, October 21st

(Wiggins Cross Country) @ Regionals

Boys - State Qualifiers

(Ft Morgan Volleyball) @ 5 Team Round Robin

Vs Mountain View - (3-1) LOSS

Vs Riverdale Ridge - (3-0) LOSS

Vs Skyline (3-2) WON

Vs Northridge - (3-2) LOSS

(Wiggins Volleyball) @ Sterling Tournament

Vs Sterling (2-0) LOSS

Vs Merino (2-1) WON

Vs Alamosa (2-0) LOSS

Vs Lamar (2-0) WON


Friday, October 27th

(Wiggins Volleyball) @ Wray - (3-0) WON

(Weldon Valley Volleyball) vs Lone Star -(3-0) WON

(Ft Morgan Football) vs Northfield - (39-17) LOSS

(Brush Football) @ Timnath - (44-17) WON

(Wiggins Football) @ Wray - (35-21) LOSS


Saturday, October 28th

(Wiggins Cross Country) @ State Championship - Norris Penrose Park - 3rd Place

10th Place - Chase Bodine


Saturday, November 4th

(Wiggins Football) @ Banning Lewis - 1pm

(Brush Football) @ Rifle - 1pm


Friday, November 3rd

(Weldon Valley Volleyball) vs Hi-Plains - Regional - (3-1) WON - STATE QUALIFIER

(Ft Morgan Football) @ Lutheran - (35-6) LOSS


Saturday, November 4th

(Wiggins Volleyball) @ Regional Tournament - STATE QUALIFIER

vs Grand Valley (3-0) WON

vs Denver Christian - (3-0) WON

(Brush Football) @ Rife - (21-14) LOSS

(Wiggins Football) @ Banning Lewis (21-2) LOSS


Thursday, November 9th - Saturday November 11th

(Wiggins Volleyball) @ State vs Ignacia/Meeker winner - 2pm

(Weldon Valley Volleyball) @ State vs Idalia -11am


Comments


bottom of page